Print this page

U15 NYCSFA Squad 2017

NYCSFA U15 SQUAD 2017

Evening all,

Well played in the most part today lads and hope the Harrogate contingent have had a positive result also.  We have 2 final games vs Durham (16th) and Cleveland (24th).  Please find details of these games below.

Tuesday 16th Vs Durham, 6.30pm KO, please meet at 5.30pm, game to be played at Darlington RA (DL3 9LF).

Squad + Numbers

  1. Jack Millar
  2. Tom Simmons
  3. Oscar Stott
  4. Tom Tweddle
  5. Conor Davis
  6. Nathan Parker
  7. Tom Fleet
  8. Danny Allinson
  9. Johnny Gray
  10. Matt Everstead
  11. Archie Whitfield
  12. Ben Stewart
  13.  
  14. James Denton
  15. Lucas Wilson
  16. Adam Sharpe
  17. Joe Crosby

 

Wednesday 24th Vs Cleveland, 6.30pm KO, please meet at 5.30pm, game to be played at Trinity Catholic College (TS4 3JW)

Squad + Numbers

  1. Can Smith
  2. Harry Watson
  3. Brad Smith
  4. Jake Baldwin
  5. Jack Golby
  6. Mikey Waters
  7. Dan Ingoldsby
  8. Joe Johnson
  9. Kieron Greenway
  10. Sam Newsome
  11. Callum Fairburn
  12. Sanny Lingthep
  13. Aaron Burn
  14. Joey Hope
  15. Ismal keegan
  16. Matt McGuckin
  17. Liam Whyte

 

Any problems please get in touch via email or phone (07799880387).

Cheers

John, Will + Sean

 

Please see below the squad for 2017

Name

Position

School

Aaron Burn

GK

 Easingwold

Jack Millar

GK

 Easingwold

Cameron Smith

GK

 Milthorpe

Patrick Randall

GK

 All Saints

 

 

 

Tom Simmons

CH

 St Aidans

Oscar Stott

CH

 Millthorpe

Harry Watson

CH

 KJS

Oscar Butters

CH

 

Brad Smith

CH/CM

 Scalby

Jake Baldwin

CH/CM

 Scalby

Nathan Parker

LB

 George Pindar

Jack Golby

LB

 St Aidans

Tom Tweddle

LB

 Stokesley

Mikey Waters

RB

 Risedale

Conor Davis

RB

 KJS

Dan Ingoldsby

RB/CH/RM

Thirsk

 

 

 

Joe Johnson

CM

 KJS

Kieron Greenway

CM?

 Bedale

Lucas Wilson

AMC

 Huntingdon

Tom Fleet

RM

 Fulford

Danny Allinson

CM

 York High

Sam Newsome

CM/FB

 KJS

Callum Fairburn

RM

Rossett

Sanny Lingthep

CM

 Richmond

Johnny Gray

LM

 Stokesley

Matt Everstead

LM

 KJS

Archie Whitfield

CM/ LRM

Thirsk

Ben Stewart

CM?

 Stokelsey

Joey Hope

LM

 Richmond

James Denton

CM / FWD

 St Aidans

 

 

 

Adam Sharpe

FWD

 St Aidans

Von Sumsard

FWD

 Malton

Ismal Keegan

FWD

 St Augustine’s RC

Joe Crosby

FWD

 Millthorpe

Matt McGuckin

FWD

Thirsk

Liam Whyte

FWD

 Rossett